Competition

natalie_baertschi-0492_paris-ifsc-wcc-2016_davidschweizer

© David Schweizer

Best results:

14. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Munich 2016
19. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Munich 2015
19. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Laval 2014
20. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Grindelwald 2014
23. European Championships Bouldering Munich 2017
33. World Championships Bouldering Munich 2014

4. European Youth Series Boulder Argentière Juniors female 2012
8. Youth World Championships Speed Imst Youth A female 2011
1. European Youth Series Speed Munich Youth B female 2009
14. European Youth Series Lead Wuppertal Youth B female 2008

1. Swiss Climbing Cup Bouldering Fribourg 2014
2. Swiss Climbing Cup Bouldering Pratteln 2015
2. Swiss Championships Bouldering Geneva 2013

2017

Place Competition Location Date
3. Mammut Blacklight Boulderchallenge St. Gallen 11.02
12. Bächli Swiss Climbing Cup Bouldern Zürich (Minimum) 04.03
22. Climbing Works International Festival Sheffield (GBR) 18./19.03
14. Blocmaster International Pfungstadt (GER) 25./26.03
41. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Meiringen (SUI) 07./08.04
10. Swiss Championships Bouldering Pratteln 13.05
29. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Munich (GER) 18./19.08
23. European Championships Bouldering Munich (GER) 18./19.08

2016

Place Competition Location Date
1. Hardmoves Boulderleague (Team Blockfeld) Wuppertal (GER) 05.03
13. Climbing Works International Festival Sheffield (GBR) 12./13.03
4. Blocmaster International Pfungstadt (GER) 19./20.03
3. Swiss Championships Bouldering Pratteln 02.04
43. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Meiringen (SUI) 15./16.04
37. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Kazo (JPN) 14./15.08
26. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Chongqing (CHN) 30.4/01.05
37. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Innsbruck (AUT) 20./21.05
3. Psicobloc Masters Utah Olympic Park (USA) 04./05.08
14. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Munich (GER) 12./13.08
37. IFSC World Championships Bouldering Paris (FRA) 14.-18.09
22. adidasROCKSTARS Stuttgart (GER) 23./24.09
2. Swiss Championships Speed Zürich (Züspa) 01.10

2015

Place Competition Location Date
5. Mammut Blacklight Boulderchallenge St. Gallen 14.02
9. Climbing Works International Festival Sheffield (GBR) 07./08.03
2. Bächli Swiss Climbing Cup Bouldern Pratteln 18.04
4. SM (Bächli Swiss Climbing Cup) Bouldern Zürich (Minimum) 09.05
45. European Championships Bouldering Innsbruck (AUT) 14.-16.05
8. Rätikon Boulder Master Klosters (SUI) 08.08
19. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Munich (GER) 14./15.08
7. Bächli Swiss Climbing Cup Lead Saxon 19.09
13. adidasROCKSTARS Stuttgart (GER) 25./26.09
2. SM (Bächli Swiss Climbing Cup) Speed Zürich (Züspa) 03.10

2014

Place Competition Location Date
4. Mammut Blacklight Boulderchallenge St. Gallen 22.02
11. Climbing Works International Festival Sheffield (GBR) 15./16.03
3. Bouldernight Chur 30.03
1. Bächli Swiss Climbing Cup Bouldern Fribourg 26.04
20. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Grindelwald (SUI) 10./11.05
35. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Innsbruck (AUT) 16./17.05
3. SM (Bächli Swiss Climbing Cup) Bouldern Grindelwald 18.05
19. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Laval (FRA) 27./28.06
33. World Championship Bouldering Munich (GER) 22./23.08
8. Rock Master Open Bouldering Arco (ITA) 29.09
3. SM (Swiss Climbing Cup) Speed Zürich (Züspa) 04.10
1. Zürcher Klettermeisterschaften Bouldern Zürich 29.11
4. SM (Bächli Swiss Climbing Cup) Lead Lausanne 13.12

2013

Place Competition Location Date
3. Bouldernight Küblis 08.02
37. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Kitzbühel (AUT) 26./27.04
13. European Youth Championships Bouldering Grindelwald (SUI) 25./26.05
8. Swiss Climbing Cup Bouldern Grindelwald 01.06
2. SM (Swiss Climbing Cup) Bouldern Genf 08.06
43. IFSC World Cup Bouldering Munich (GER) 24./25.08
33. European Championship Bouldering Eindhoven (NED) 31./01.09
2. SM (Swiss Climbing Cup) Speed Zürich (Züspa) 28.09
7. European Youth Cup Bouldering Laval (FRA) 12./13.10

2012

Place Competition Location Date
5. Bächli Swiss Climbing Cup Elite Damen
2. Bouldernight Chur 10.03
12. Swiss Climbing Cup Lead St. Gallen 31.03
5. Swiss Climbing Cup Bouldern Genf 05.05
17. European Youth Cup Boulder Grindelwald (SUI) 02.06
6. SM (Swiss Climbing Cup) Bouldern Grindelwald 09.06
6. Swiss Climbing Cup Bouldern Fribourg 31.06
11. European Youth Cup Speed Chamonix (FRA) 08.07
12. Speed Open Friedrichshafen (GER) 14.07
4. European Youth Cup Boulder Argentière (FRA) 25./26.07
9. SM (Swiss Climbing Cup) Lead Niederwangen 01.09
3. SM (Swiss Climbing Cup) Speed Zürich (Züspa) 29.09

2011

Place Competition Location Date
6. Bächli Swiss Climbing Cup Elite Damen
2. Ice Climbing Schweizermeisterschaft Jugend Lead Saas Grund 15.01
2. Ice Climbing Schweizermeisterschaft Speed Saas Fee 21.01
22. UIAA World Cup Ice Climbing Saas Fee 21.01
9. Swiss Climbing Cup Bouldern Genève 26.03
5. Swiss Climbing Cup Bouldern Pratteln 07.05
5. European Youth Series Speed Edinburgh (GBR) 22.05
7. SM (Mammut Youth Climbing Cup) Boulder Grindelwald 04.06
9. European Youth Series Speed Chamonix (FRA) 10.07
3. European Youth Series Speed Friedrichshafen (GER) 14.07
39. European Youth Series Lead Imst (AUT) 13.08
2. SM (Mammut Youth Climbing Cup) Lead Niederwangen 20.08
8. Youth World Championship Speed Imst 25.08
1. SM (Mammut Youth Climbing Cup) Speed St. Gallen 10.09
13. European Youth Series Boulder Munich (GER) 17.09
2. Swiss Climbing Cup Speed Zürich (Züspa) 01.10
18. European Youth Series Lead Pau (FRA) 12.11

2010

Place Competition Location Date
2. MYCC Gesamtwertung U18 Damen
3. European Youth Championships Ice Climbing Saas Grund 16.01
3. Mammut Youth Climbing Cup Lead Küblis 08.05
23. European Youth Series Lead Imst (AUT) 05.06
5. SM (Mammut Youth Climbing Cup) Bouldern Genf 12.06
9. Swiss Climbing Cup Bouldern Genf 13.06
1. Mammut Youth Climbing Cup Speed St. Gallen 19.06
3. Mammut Youth Climbing Cup Lead Schlieren 26.06
2. European Youth Series Speed Friedrichshafen (GER) 15.07
22. European Youth Series Lead Wien (AUT) 14.08
11. Swiss Climbing Cup Lead St. Gallen 21.08
3. SM (Mammut Youth Climbing Cup) Lead Niederwangen 05.09
2. SM (Mammut Youth Climbing Cup) Speed Zürich (Züspa) 02.10
5. SM (Swiss Climbing Cup) Bouldern Pratteln 16.10

2009

Place Competition Location Date
1. YCC Gesamtwertung U16 Damen
4. Boulderplausch Küblis 14.02
1. YCC Boulder Küblis 04.04
3. YCC Lead Winterthur 25.04
17. EYS Lead Imst (AUT) 23.05
1. SM (YCC) Boulder Bülach 27./28.06
1. Night Climbing Marathon (mit Kevin Huser) Schlieren 3./4.07
1. SM (YCC) Lead Schlieren 05.09
24. EYS Lead München (GER) 12.09
1. EYS Speed München (GER) 12.09
1. YCC Lead Niederwangen 18.10
3. SM (YCC) Speed Greifensee 24.10
30. EYS Lead Kranj (SLO) 21.11

2008

Place Competition Location Date
2. YCC Gesamtwertung U16 Damen
3. Night Climbing Marathon (mit Tanja Lanz) Schlieren 29.02
3. YCC Boulder Küblis 05.04
4. YCC Lead Schlieren 12.04
2. Bärecup Niederwangen 19.04
4. YCC Boulder Brig 27.04
1. Kids Open Grindelwald 25.05
14. EYS Lead Wuppertal (GER) 21.06
5. EYS Speed Wuppertal (GER) 22.06
3. SM (YCC) Lead Root 28.06
1. SM (YCC) Boulder Leysin 12.09
20. EYS Lead Imst (AUT) 27.09
1. Bärecup Langnau 25.10
25. EYS Lead Annecy (FRA) 01.11
2. SM (YCC) Speed Ittigen 08.11

2007

Place Competition Location Date
1. YCC Gesamtwertung U14 Damen
1. Boulderplausch Schlieren 02.02
1. Boulderkidscup Küblis 10.02
4. Night Climbing Marathon (mit Rebekka Stotz) Schlieren 03.03
1. Bärecup Biel 17.03
1. YCC Lead Winterthur 31.03
1. Bärecup Niederwangen 28.04
1. Eidechsli Chur 13.05
7. YCCF Imst (AUT) 26./27.05
1. YCC Lead Schlieren 23.06
1. SM (YCC) Boulder Interlaken 30.06
1. YCC Lead Thun 01.09
1. YCC Boulder Leysin 09.09
2. Eidechsli Bülach 30.09
1. SM (YCC) Lead Niederwangen 20.10
1. Bärecup Langnau 03.11

2006

Place Competition Location Date
1. YCC Gesamtwertung U14 Damen
1. Regiocup Lead Liechtensteig 11.02
1. Regiocup Bouldern Bülach 09.04
9. Open International Jeunes d’Escalde Marseille (FRA) 22.04
1. BäreCup Bern 06.05
2. Eidechsli Chur 13.05
2. SM (YCC) Boulder Pratteln 04.06
3. SM (YCC) Lead Schlieren 17.06
1. Eidechsli Schlieren 25.06
1. Eidechsli Bülach 03.09
1. YCC Speed Schlieren 16.09
2. SM (YCC) Speed Zürich HB 07.10
1. YCC Lead Niederwangen 21.10
4. Bärecup Langnau 11.11
1. Bärecup Sumiswald 18.11

2005

Place Competition Location Date
2. Eidechsli Chur 28.04
1. Eidechsli Schlieren 03.07
12. SM (YCC) Speed Sumiswald 17.09
16. YCC Lead Winterthur 24.09
11. Bärecup Langnau 29.10
8. Bärecup Sumiswald 19.11

Comments are closed.